Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Media Converter » 10G Fiber Media Converter SFP+ To XFP

10G Fiber Media Converter SFP+ To XFP (FR-6603-SX)

Model Number: FR-6603-SX
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Minimum Order:1
Price/Payment: USD500.00/piece
Production Capacity: 3000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
10G Fiber Media Converter SFP+ To XFP

Product Specifications/Features
    Key Features:

    Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
    Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
    Supporting 10Gbase LAN(10.3125 Gbps)and WAN(9.95328 Gbps)
    3R function, stable data transmission
    Short delay time when transparent transmission
    Supporting Jumbo frame
    Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical Transceivers
    Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    Economical management function within bandwidth
    With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    Supporting hot plug
    Supporting Remote management
    Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use



     Specifications

    Technical Parameter:
    Interface Type:

    SFP+ to SFP+

    SFP+ to XFP

    XFP to XFP

    Power Dissipation: <6W
    Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 
    Humidity: 5%~90%
    Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 
    Dimension:

    156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

    112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

     

    Ordering Informations

    P/N Description Remark
    FR-6603-SS 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603R-SS 10G OEO Converter  3RRemote Standalone SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603-SX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603R-SX 10G OEO Converter 3RRemote Standalone SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603-XX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) XFP TO XFP
    FR-6603R-XX 10G OEO Converter 3RRemote Standalone XFP TO XFP
Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Mabel
Ms. Mabel
 
From: sales1@fiberroad.com.cn(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile