Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Media Converter » 1000base Multi/ Single Fiber Media Converter

1000base Multi/ Single Fiber Media Converter

Country of Origin: Taiwan
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
Price/Payment: EX-WORKS
Click here to send inquiry
1000base Multi/ Single Fiber Media Converter

Product Specifications/Features
    Optech Fiber media converters, also known as fiber transceivers or ethernet media converters support many different data communication protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1/J1, twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optics. We offer you a simple networking devices that make it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling and offer many advanced features for network management. Below are the features of our 1000Base Fiber Media Converter

    * Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
    * One 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, Support Auto MDI/MDIX
    * One 1000Base-SX/LX/XD/ZX
    * Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
    * Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
    * Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 10~120km for single-mode fiber
    * Indication light: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.
    * Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ryan Ho
Mr. Ryan Ho
From: you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile