Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Media Converter » 10/100base Bidi Fiber Media Converter
10/100base Bidi Fiber Media Converter

Product Specifications/Features
    Optech Fiber media converters, also known as fiber Transceivers or Ethernet media converters support many different data communication protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1/J1, twisted pair, multi-mode and single-mode fiber optics.
    They are simple networking devices that make it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling and offer many advanced features for network management.

    * Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    * 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port
    * MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
    * WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber
    * Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Ryan Ho
Mr. Ryan Ho
From: you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile