Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Media Converter » 10/100M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (WTB-C550S20)

Model Number: WTB-C550S20
Country of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: Nufiber
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
Minimum Order:10
Production Capacity: 100000pcs/month sets
Click here to send inquiry
10/100M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Product Specifications/Features
    10/100m Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

    WTB-C550 Media Converter 1FX+1TX SC/PC Connector 2-20-40-60-80-120 Km

    1. Detailed Product Description
    10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Standards. MTB-C550 series enables network managers to connect 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments and active equipment to fiber optic cabling more cost-effectively than ever. WDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber. Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable. Both a media and data rate converter, MTB-C550 series features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps. MTB-C550 series converters are ideal for any premises FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-WAN fiber networking applications.

    2. Key Features
    Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port MDI/MDI-X Auto NegotiationWDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber. Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable

    3. Technical Specification
    Wavelength TX1310nm/RX1310nm or BIDI TX1310nm/RX1550nm; TX1550nm/RX1310nm
    Fiber cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
    Connector RJ-45 Jack and Fiber optic connectors: SC connector
    Cable Model and Length Twisted pair Cat. 5 UTP Cable: 100m
    Buffer memory 128Kbyte
    MAC Address and self-learning 2K
    LED Indicators POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
    Power supply 2A +5V
    Environment Operating temperature: 32 to 122F(0 to 60º C)Storage temperature: -4 to 140F (-20 to 70º C)Relative humidity: 5% to 90% no condensing
    Size 26.5mm(L)x 70.5mm(W) x 94mm(H)

    4. Ordering Information

    Product  Name Product  Description
    NF-C550C MM  10/100M  1310nm  2KM  SC  external  power  supply
    NF-C550S20 SM  10/100M  1310nm  20KM  SC  external  power  supply
    NF-C550S40 SM  10/100M  1310nm  40KM  SC  external  power  supply
    NF-C550S60 SM  10/100M  1310nm  60KM  SC  external  power  supply
    NF-C550S80 SM  10/100M  1310nm  80KM  SC  external  power  supply
    NF-C550S120 SM  10/100M  1310nm  120KM  SC  external  power  supply

     

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Jerry wu
Mr. Jerry wu
 
From: sala@nufiber-systems.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile