Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Industrial PoE Switch » 10/100/1000mbps PoE-Pse Fiber To Copper Ethernet Switch: 2 SFP + 24 PoE

10/100/1000mbps PoE-Pse Fiber To Copper Ethernet Switch: 2 SFP + 24 PoE (LNK-10224G-AT-LP Series)

Model Number: LNK-10224G-AT-LP Series
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: 390/pcs
Production Capacity: 1000000000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
10/100/1000mbps PoE-Pse Fiber To Copper Ethernet Switch: 2 SFP + 24 PoE

Product Specifications/Features
    LNK-10224G-AT-LP is a type of plug-and-play unmanaged POE Ethernet switch, which supports 24 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 2 1000Base-FX interfaces. With PoE, installation of network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in hard-to-reach, outdoor, and remote areas is simplified. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, it can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature ( up to -40 ~ 75°C) .

    Support 24pcs RJ45 fast Ethernet ports and 2pcs fiber ports (SC, ST or SFP Optional)
    Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at
    Support broadcast storm shield
    DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input
    No fan, low consumption,EMC-4 grade design
    IP30 protection, metal shell
    Over voltage protection
    All port anti-lighting (6KV)
    Supports IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at compliant PoE enabled device


    Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Flow control IEEE802.3x
    MAC address 8K
    Interface
    RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Ports 1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional)
    Console port RS232, RJ45
    LED indicator PWR, SYS, Link/ACT
    PoE
    PoE Ports Port1-24 support POE
    PoE Standard IEEE802.3at (25.5W for each POE port)
    PoE Max power 600W
    Power
    Input power 110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)
    Input current 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
    Connector 3 bits terminal block
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -20~60℃ (wide temperature optional)
    Storage Temperature -40~85℃
    Relative Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
    Mechanical
    Shell IP30protection, metal case
    Installation 19” 1U rack
    W×H×D 185mm*134mm*35mm
    Approvals
    EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022)class
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 3
    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 3
    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 3
    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
    EN61000-4-8, 100A/m
    EN61000-4-12
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty 3 years
    Dimensions and Weight 7.8 kg (Gross Weight)

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Michael
Mr. Michael
 
From: sales@e-linkchina.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile