Post Buying Request
Home » Products » Fiber Media Converters » 10/100/1000M Ring Type Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Ring Type Fiber Media Converter (LNK-R2300 Series)

Model Number: LNK-R2300 Series
Country of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Export Markets:
  • North America
  • South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Southeast Asia
  • Africa
  • Oceania
  • Mid East
  • Eastern Asia
  • Western Europe
  • South Asia
  • Southern Europe
  • Northern Europe
  • Central America
Minimum Order:1 piece
Price/Payment: 100/pcs
Production Capacity: 1000000000pcs/Month sets
Click here to send inquiry
10/100/1000M Ring Type Fiber Media Converter

Product Specifications/Features
    Model: LNK-R2300 Series
    Overview
    E-link LNK-R2300 series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 100BASE-FX fiber ports and 3 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

    Key Features
    Provide two 10/100M fiber ports, three 10/100M RJ45 ports
    Support Fiber Hiper-Ring network
    Support 128 ring network nodes
    Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP
    Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)
    Working temperature is -10℃~70℃
    Supporting multiple types of fiber ports, such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users


    Parameters Specifications
    Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km
    Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80Km
    Category-5 twisted pairs : 100m
    Port 3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
    2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
    Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
    Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
    MAC table 1K
    Buffer space 512Kbit
    Delay <10us
    Bit error rate <1/1000000000
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    LED POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action 1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)
    Power DC 12V
    Power consumption 5W
    Operating temperature -10~70℃
    Operating humidity 5%~90%
    Storage temperature -40~80℃
    Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
    Dimensions 26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/ (height * width * depth) (external power)

Click here to send inquiry
Didn't find what you're looking for? Post a Buy Offer
Send inquiry directly to this supplier
Michael
Mr. Michael
 
From: sales@e-linkchina.com(Not you?)

Enter your inquiry details such as:

  • Self introduction
  • Required specifications
  • Inquire about price/ MOQ
View sample
  - Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
   
More products from this companyFind More Products

Product Groups

Product Index

Company Profile