Home » Telecommunications » Optical Communications » Optical Communication System Equipment
Optical Communication System Equipment Total 2159 products in category of 

Optical Communication System Equipment

Hot: fiber cables optical fiber connectors plastic optical fiber armored fiber optic cable optic fiber cables outdoor fiber optic cable fiber optics cables optical fiber cable connectors fiber optic patch cord wireless

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
MSAP, STM1/4/16 Multi Service Access Platform Chas Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

MSAP, STM1/4/16 Multi Service Access Platform Chassis

Global Tech new generation integrated service access platform, GT-MSAP, can seamlessly cooperate with SDH and PTN networks. With STM-1/4/16, FE, GE and ...

SFP+ Transceiver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

SFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF . The SFP+ module electrical interface is c...

1.25G SFP LR 10km Dual LC with Ddm Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP LR 10km Dual LC with Ddm

SFP, SMF, 1310nm FP, 1.25G, 10km, dual LC connector, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: 13...

Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Transceivers

4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel * MTP/MPO optical connector * QSFP MSA compliant * Digital di...

XFP Zr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Zr

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates link length up 80km Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Comp... ...

Ranch Fiber Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Ranch Fiber Cable

Product Detail Name:ranch Fiber Cable ...

2X2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

2X2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (2X2B Optical Switch) connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into...

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter(connector) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter(connector)

A.Descripsion Optical fiber adaptor is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connector, choose proper type according to the s...

10G SFP+ SR Low Power 0.3 Watt Dissipation Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

10G SFP+ SR Low Power 0.3 Watt Dissipation

1, Duplex LC Connector, 2, Support hot-pluggable 3, Metal with lower EMI 4, Excellent ESD protection 5, VCSEL Transmitter and PI...

100G CFP2 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

100G CFP2

CFP2 are hot-pluggable transceivers that support a wide range of 40 and 100Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OT...

10G Passive CWDM,4 Channel Coarse Wavelength Divis Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

10G Passive CWDM,4 Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

GT-CWDM-4P is Global Tech’s CWDM platform, which is designed as a low-cost, massive-capacity, easy-deployed, flexible-application, traffic-transparent a...

Fiber Optic Collimator Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Fiber Optic Collimator

Fiber Optic Collimator Model : FOC Fiber Optic Collimator Features: Low Insertion Loss Low Back Reflection...

SC/PC Fiber Optical Adapter(connector) with CE R Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SC/PC Fiber Optical Adapter(connector) with CE RoHS UL Certification

A.Descripsion Optical fiber adaptor is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connector, choose proper type according to the sp...

SFP+ Bidi Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Bidi

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates ●Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver ●Digital Diagnostic SFF-8... ...

4/8/16/24 E1 Add/Drop Modular STM1 Multi Service S Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4/8/16/24 E1 Add/Drop Modular STM1 Multi Service SDH

Global Tech economic multi-service SDH is fully compliant with ITU-T and China d...

1X2T Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1X2T Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is...

Best Quality of PC/Pc Fiber Optical Adaptor Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Best Quality of PC/Pc Fiber Optical Adaptor

A.Descripsion Optical fiber adaptor is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connector, choose proper type according to the s...

SFP+ Zr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Zr

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae ●Cooled EML transmitter APD receiver ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ... ...

Optical Bypass Protection System Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Bypass Protection System

Global Tech Optical Bypass Protection System is a intelligent system which applied in fiber optical communication and able to bypass failed node. It can...

1X1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1X1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ 1x1 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (1x1 Optical Switch) connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selec...

Optical Fiber (Odf) Distribution Frame Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Fiber (Odf) Distribution Frame

A.Description Standard 19” structure designed ,common used all over the world ; Steady welded structure , The firm out shell can ensure t...

SFP+ Er Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Er

PRODUCT FEATURES ●♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae ●Cooled EML transmitter PIN receiver ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface... ...

2X2BA Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

2X2BA Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ 2x2BA Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. T...

SFP+ Lr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Lr

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links ●Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ●Duplex LC connect... ...

Optical Line Auto Protection Switching System Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Line Auto Protection Switching System

Global Tech Optical Line Auto Protection Switching System...

D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ D2×2B Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. T...

Chinese Manufacturer of ST Fiber Optic Adapter(con Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Chinese Manufacturer of ST Fiber Optic Adapter(connector)

A.Descripsion Optical fiber adaptor is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connector, choose proper type according to the ...

SFP+ SR Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ SR

PRODUCT FEATURES  Hot pluggable Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae Up 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM) 850nm VCSEL transmitte... ...

XFP Transceniver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier
XFP Lr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Lr

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 1310nm Un-cooled DFB laser XFP MSA package... ...

SNMP/Telnet/Web Management E1 Interface Converter/ Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SNMP/Telnet/Web Management E1 Interface Converter/Protocol Converter/Inverse Mux

Global Tech GFP EoP, Ethernet over PDH, Interface Converter can transport GFP encapsulated Ethernet service over 1 up to 16 E1 channels. Fully comply wi...

2×2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

2×2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Flyin Optronics’ 2×2 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch(2X2 Optical Switch) connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a select...

XFP Bidi Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Bidi

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/127... ...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next >>|

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Optical Communication System Equipment products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us