Home » Telecommunications » Optical Communications » Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components)
Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components) Total 3100 products in category of 

Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components)

Hot: plc splitter attenuator attenuator manufacturer coupler optical fiber cable connectors pigtail optical fiber connectors armored fiber optic cable attenuator supplier plc splitter supplier optic fiber cables outdoor fiber optic cable

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYXTW Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable GYXTW

Product Detail Name:Central Loose Tube Outdoor Cable(GYXTW) ... ...

Fiberhome An5506-07/09/10 Series MDU Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Fiberhome An5506-07/09/10 Series MDU

AN5506 series are industry-leading remote Multi Dwelling Units (MDUs), which provide broadband services and voice over IP service on the Fiber To The Bu...

CWDM Mux Demux Module Packed In LGX Box Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

CWDM Mux Demux Module Packed In LGX Box

Flyin Optronics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions...

1.25G SFP 80km 1550nm Glc Zx Dual LC with DDM Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP 80km 1550nm Glc Zx Dual LC with DDM

SFP, SMF, 1550nm DFB, 1.25G, 80km, dual LC connector, ZX, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: 1550nm DFB...

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Rotary Joint Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1U19 Park Type Optical Splitter, Optic Isolater Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1U19 Park Type Optical Splitter, Optic Isolater

A.Key Features 1U19"Standard type Applicable for WDM Applicable for various kinds of optical coupler Adapter or pigtail out...

FOS-N Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ISweek

[ Distributor/Wholesaler ]

-38 product

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

FOS-N Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor

FOS-N Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor The FOS-N is a fi ber optic strain sensor, ideal for composite material engi-neering research and civil...

100G CFP2 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

100G CFP2

CFP2 are hot-pluggable transceivers that support a wide range of 40 and 100Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OT...

Pigtail SC/APC 12 Colorful Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Pigtail SC/APC 12 Colorful

SC/APC Pigtail 1) Designed to compliance with IEC JIS EIA/TIA 2) Polishing ...

1.25G CWDM SFP 80km( 1270nm~1610nm) with PIN+APD) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G CWDM SFP 80km( 1270nm~1610nm) with PIN+APD)

Product Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s data links  Duplex LC connector  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 p... ...

UY2 Connector Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

UY2 Connector

UY2 Connector ONE BOX :100PCS ,ONE CARTAN :1000PCS

Fiberhome AN5506-04-GG/CG 4GE+2POTS+WiFi+CATV, GPO Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Fiberhome AN5506-04-GG/CG 4GE+2POTS+WiFi+CATV, GPON SFU

AN5506-04-GG is one of remote ONU in Fiberhome FTTX system. It can provide 1 port of GPON uplink to docking with OLT in local. And also provide 4 ports...

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

4 Port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

4 port Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator Features l Low Insertion Loss l Wide Band High Isolation l Low PDL ...

1.25G SFP 40km 1310nm Glc Lhx Dual LC with DDM Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP 40km 1310nm Glc Lhx Dual LC with DDM

SFP, SMF, 1310nm DFB, 1.25G, 40km, dual LC connector, DDMI (1310nm 40KM VERSION) Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavel...

Manufacturer of UL Certified Ribbon Fan-Out Optica Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Manufacturer of UL Certified Ribbon Fan-Out Optical Patch Cords

A.Application fiber-optic communications systems fiber-optic access ODF should LAN network cabinets cable trans...

FOP-MA Acoustic Pressure Sensor Fiber Optic Pressu Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ISweek

[ Distributor/Wholesaler ]

-38 product

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

FOP-MA Acoustic Pressure Sensor Fiber Optic Pressure Sensor

FOP-MA Acoustic Pressure Sensor Fiber Optic Pressure Sensor The FOP-MA is a fiber optic pressure sensor designed for use in acoustics or microphone a...

40G Qsfp+ Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

40G Qsfp+

Features 4 Parallel lanes design   Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel   Aggregate Bandwidth of up 44.0G   QSFP+ MSA compliant ... ...

1X8 PLC Splitter Blockless Type with SC/PC Connect Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X8 PLC Splitter Blockless Type with SC/PC Connector

Specification: 1x8 PLC SPLITTER WITH SC/PC CONNECTORS Parameters ...

1.25G CWDM SFP 40M(1270~1610nm) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G CWDM SFP 40M(1270~1610nm)

Product Features:  Up to 1.25Gb/s data links  Duplex LC connector  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 1... ...

OMCI ONU Huawei/ZTE/ALU/Fiberhome,4GE/FE+2POTS+WIF Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

OMCI ONU Huawei/ZTE/ALU/Fiberhome,4GE/FE+2POTS+WIFI GPON SFU

HG260 Series family gateway is special design for matching SoHo bandwidth access, FTTX bandwidth increasing, FTTX/FTTO requirement. This ONU is base on...

OEO Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier
1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1550/Rx1490 Glc BX with DDM Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1550/Rx1490 Glc BX with DDM

SFP, 1.25G, SMF, Tx1550nm DFB/ Rx1490nm, 40km, BiDi LC connector, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: Tx1...

EFO Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ISweek

[ Distributor/Wholesaler ]

-38 product

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

EFO Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor

EFO Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor The EFO is a fiber optic strain sensor especially designed to be embedded in concrete, ideal for composit...

Qsfp+ Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Qsfp+ Cable

Product Features  Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+  1G to 10.5 Gbps data rate per chann...

Voice Mux/DXC/PCM/DACS Multi Service Cross Connect Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Voice Mux/DXC/PCM/DACS Multi Service Cross Connection Multiplexer

Global Tech PCM Fiber Mux GT-PCM-OP series product can transport long distance t...

850,980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circula Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

850,980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Flyin Optronics’ polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low inse...

1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1490/Rx1550 Glc BX with DDM Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1490/Rx1550 Glc BX with DDM

SFP, 1.25G, SMF, Tx1490nm DFB/ Rx1550nm, 40km, BiDi LC connector, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: Tx ...

Fctory Price of Ribbon Fiber Connector Used For LA Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Fctory Price of Ribbon Fiber Connector Used For LAN, Odf

A.Application fiber-optic communications systems fiber-optic access ODF should LAN network cabinets cable trans...

FTI-10 Single-Channel Fiber Optic Signal Condition Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ISweek

[ Distributor/Wholesaler ]

-38 product

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

FTI-10 Single-Channel Fiber Optic Signal Conditioner

FTI-10 Single-Channel Fiber Optic Signal Conditioner The FTI-10 is a single-channel, battery-powered fiber optic signal conditioner especially design...

Qsfp+ SR4 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Qsfp+ SR4

Product Features:  4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel  MTP/MPO optical connector  QSFP MSA compliant ... ...

EDFA Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

EDFA

Flying Optronics’ Erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) is widely used in optical fiber communication system is an important device. Erbium-doped fiber am...

1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1550/Rx1310 Glc BX with DDM Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP 40km Bidi TX1550/Rx1310 Glc BX with DDM

SFP, 1.25G, SMF, Tx1550nm DFB/ Rx1310nm, 40km, BiDi LC connector, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: Tx ...

Horizontal Type Gpj-Mce-01 Fiber Optic Splice Clos Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Horizontal Type Gpj-Mce-01 Fiber Optic Splice Closure

A.Descripition They can be used in aerial , duct and direct buried application . These products are made from the high quality material . and with...

SFO-W Spot-Welded Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ISweek

[ Distributor/Wholesaler ]

-38 product

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

SFO-W Spot-Welded Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor

SFO-W Spot-Welded Strain Sensor Fiber Optic Strain Sensor The SFO-W is a fi ber optic, spot-welded strain sensor designed for civil engineering appli...

40G Qsfp+ Lr4 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

40G Qsfp+ Lr4

Product Features:  4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design  independent full-duplex channels Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength  4... ...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next >>|

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components) products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us