Home » Telecommunications » Optical Communications » Optical Communication System Equipment » Fiber Optic Transceivers
Fiber Optic Transceivers Total 333 products in category of 

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Hot: sfp cable optical fiber cable connectors armored fiber optic cable qsfp transceiver fiber optic cable adapter cfp module cfp transceiver fiber optic coupler qsfp+ transceiver fiber optic adapter plastic optical fiber

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
XFP Transceniver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier
1.25G SFP LR 10km Dual LC with Ddm Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Allray Inc.

[ Manufacturer ]

36 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1.25G SFP LR 10km Dual LC with Ddm

SFP, SMF, 1310nm FP, 1.25G, 10km, dual LC connector, DDMI Features 1. Up to 1.25Gbps data links; 2. SFP Wavelength: 13...

Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Transceivers

4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel * MTP/MPO optical connector * QSFP MSA compliant * Digital di...

100G CFP2 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

100G CFP2

CFP2 are hot-pluggable transceivers that support a wide range of 40 and 100Gb/s applications such as 40G and 100G Ethernet, OC-768/STM-256, OTU3, and OT...

SFP+ Transceiver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

SFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF . The SFP+ module electrical interface is c...

10G SFP+ SR Low Power 0.3 Watt Dissipation Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Atop Corporation

[ Manufacturer ]

13 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

10G SFP+ SR Low Power 0.3 Watt Dissipation

1, Duplex LC Connector, 2, Support hot-pluggable 3, Metal with lower EMI 4, Excellent ESD protection 5, VCSEL Transmitter and PI...

XFP Zr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Zr

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates link length up 80km Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Comp... ...

XFP Lr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Lr

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 1310nm Un-cooled DFB laser XFP MSA package... ...

SFP+ SR Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ SR

PRODUCT FEATURES  Hot pluggable Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae Up 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM) 850nm VCSEL transmitte... ...

SFP+ Er Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Er

PRODUCT FEATURES ●♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae ●Cooled EML transmitter PIN receiver ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface... ...

SFP+ Bidi Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Bidi

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates ●Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver ●Digital Diagnostic SFF-8... ...

XFP Bidi Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

XFP Bidi

PRODUCT FEATURES  Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/127... ...

SFP+ Lr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Lr

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links ●Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ●Duplex LC connect... ...

SFP+ Zr Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP+ Zr

PRODUCT FEATURES ●Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae ●Cooled EML transmitter APD receiver ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ... ...

SFP Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP

Product Features ● DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector Dual Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps Operation Up to 40KM transmission distan... ...

Qsfp + Transceiver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Qsfp + Transceiver

QSFP+ is a hot-pluggable high-density transceiver which provides 4 channels of traffic in each direction (Tx and Rx). QSFP+ supports up to 14 Gb/s per c...

3km Wireless Transceiver 433MHz RS485 To Wireless  Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

3km Wireless Transceiver 433MHz RS485 To Wireless Serial Port Wireless Communication

Wireless RF module is to instead of the RS232, RS485 cable to do wireless communication. This item can transmit about 2km. It has good reliability.

Modbus Plus (MB+) Fiber Optic Repeater Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Modbus Plus (MB+) Fiber Optic Repeater

Electrical interface Signal type:Modbus Plus Data Rate: 1M Wire Cable Connection: DB9 Fe-male Wire End Termination: None. Isolation voltage: I...

GE Genius Fiber Optic Repeater Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

GE Genius Fiber Optic Repeater

The Ci-gf110/120 series is designed for use in optical GE Genius fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 153.6K,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundan...

CANBus Fiber Optic Repeater Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

CANBus Fiber Optic Repeater

The Ci-af110/120 series is designed for use in optical CAN fieldbus networks, supporting CAN2.0 A/B protocol. The highest communication speed can reach ...

RS-232/485/422 To Fiber Converter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Shenzhen 3onedata Technology Co., Ltd.

[ Manufacturer,Maintenance,Engineering/Tech Design ]

26 products

Contact Supplier

RS-232/485/422 To Fiber Converter

Features 1. Extend RS-232/485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode 2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps 3. Examin...

Onaccess8026M 26 Gigabit Ports Managed SFP Based F Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Onaccess8026M 26 Gigabit Ports Managed SFP Based Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

OnAccess8026M Managed SFP Based Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch is a high-performance managed Layer 2+ Gigabit Ethernet switch for service providers. It off...

SFP Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP Transceivers

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10km and ...

10G SFP + Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

10G SFP + Transceivers

SFP + Transceivers Applications Using 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x Fiber Channel Features .3.3 V operating voltage .Supports bit rates up...

10G X2 Transceivers Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

10G X2 Transceivers

10G X2 Transceivers Applications Using 10 gigabit Ethernet and 10x fiber channel Features .1.2v, 3.3v and 5v operating voltage .Supports bit ra...

40G Qsfp Transceivers 1270nm-1330nm 10km Smf LC DO Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

40G Qsfp Transceivers 1270nm-1330nm 10km Smf LC DOM Compatible Module

WQP-1340G-CL10D 40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable,  +3.3V, SMF  LC 10KM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WQP-1340G-CL10D is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small ...

Zisa EDFA1200 8 PON Port GPON+CATV EDFA Amplifier  Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Zisa EDFA1200 8 PON Port GPON+CATV EDFA Amplifier Combiner

Apply to FTTH G/EPON network, combine 1310/1490/1550nm into 1 fiber. Output power 20dBm with 8 PON port. Output power 0~-3dBm adjustable. SNMP , ...

Bidi SFP+ Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4Fiber

[ Manufacturer,Engineering/Tech Design,Service ]

21 products

Contact Supplier

Bidi SFP+

* Single LC Connector * Support hot-pluggable * Metal with lower EMI * Excellent ESD protection * 1270nm Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver * Distance...

2.67Gbps Multi-rate SFPTransceiver Manufacturer

Taiwan

flag

2.67Gbps Multi-rate SFPTransceiver

Optech provide 2.67Gbps SFP with DOM function that compliant with SFP MSA and Fiber Channel standard. Our 2.67Gbps SFP can reach from 550m up to 110KM. ...

1.25Gbps Bidi SFP Transceiver SFP-BX-U/D Manufacturer

Taiwan

flag

1.25Gbps Bidi SFP Transceiver SFP-BX-U/D

Optech 1.25Gbps SFP can fully support BIDI/BWDM/Bidirection application. The bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing (BWDM) interface carries tw...

8.5Gbps Fiber Channel FC SFP+ Transceiver Manufacturer

Taiwan

flag

8.5Gbps Fiber Channel FC SFP+ Transceiver

Optech 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ are compliant to Fiber Channel standard and support 2Gbps, 4Gbps, 8Gbps data rate. Features * SFP Multi-Source Agr...

40G Qsfp Cable Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

40G Qsfp Cable

Shenzhen Sinovo Telecom co.,limited offer the next generation optical interconnect solutions for datacenter. The complete Series of 10G XFP, SFP+,GPON, ...

10gbase - Lr / Lw SFP+ 1310nm 2km Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

10gbase - Lr / Lw SFP+ 1310nm 2km

The CLSFPP1310GLR02 is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL...

40G Qsfp+SR Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4Fiber

[ Manufacturer,Engineering/Tech Design,Service ]

21 products

Contact Supplier

40G Qsfp+SR

* 4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel * MTP/MPO optical connector * QSFP MSA compliant * Digit...

SFP Fiber Transceiver Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SFP Fiber Transceiver

Duplex LC Connector Features: •2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor •Single 3.3 V Power Supply •Compliant with SFP+ MSA ... ...

Huawei Netengine40E Universal Service Router Ne40E Manufacturer

Hong Kong

flag

Huawei Netengine40E Universal Service Router Ne40E

Our product catalogue Huawei devices: Optical network: Metro100, Metro500, Metro1000, Metro 2500+(Metro 3000, Metro5000, OSN500, OSN1500B, OSN2000...

Huawei mA5680T Manufacturer

Hong Kong

flag

Huawei mA5680T

Our product catalogue Huawei devices: Optical network: Metro100, Metro500, Metro1000, Metro 2500+(Metro 3000, Metro5000, OSN500, OSN1500B, OSN2000...

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Fiber Optic Transceivers products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us