Home » Telecommunications » Optical Communications » Optical Communication Components (Active and Passive Components) » Fiber Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Coupler Total 127 products in category of 

Fiber Optic Coupler

Hot: armored fiber optic cable optical coupler fiber cables optic fiber cables fiber optics cables optical fiber connectors outdoor fiber optic cable plastic optical fiber optical fiber cable connectors plc splitter

List View Gallery View
Product Image
Region
Supplier Information
Description
1X8 PLC Splitter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1X8 PLC Splitter

Product Specifications/Features Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using ...

Singlemode Tree-Star Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier
Singlemode Standard Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Singlemode Standard Coupler

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate co...

Mini PLC Splitter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Mini PLC Splitter

Product Specifications/Features Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using ...

1U Rackmount PLC Splitter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

1U Rackmount PLC Splitter

Product Specifications/Features Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using ...

Mini PLC Splitter Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Mini PLC Splitter

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It fe...

Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler (1X3,3X Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler (1X3,3X3)

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode Single Fusion Tree/Star Coupler 1X3,3X3 they offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uni...

Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Optic Coupler(Fbt Cou Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Optic Coupler(Fbt Coupler)

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode Dual Window Coupler 1x2, 2x2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stabilit...

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

[ Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler ]

60 products

Platinum Member Platinum Member

Contact Supplier

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Flyin Optronics’ Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um ,62.5um or 10...

Single Mode Wideband 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Cou Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Single Mode Wideband 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Coupler

FBT Splitter (Fused Biconical Taper Splitter) is based on a quarz substrate of an integrated wave guide optical power distribution device,It is a fiber ...

Mpo To LC UPC Duplex Single Mode 2X12 Fibers Casse Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4Fiber T

[ Manufacturer,Engineering/Tech Design,Service ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Mpo To LC UPC Duplex Single Mode 2X12 Fibers Cassette

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in ...

Mtp To LC UPC Cassette Duplex 1X24 Fibers Single M Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

4Fiber T

[ Manufacturer,Engineering/Tech Design,Service ]

30 products

Contact Supplier

Mtp To LC UPC Cassette Duplex 1X24 Fibers Single Mode

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in ...

Tap Pd Power Monitor Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

VFIBRE LIMITED

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office,Engineering/Tech Design,Agent ]

10 products

Contact Supplier

Tap Pd Power Monitor

Tap Photo Detector (Tap PD) is a hybrid device that integrates a thin-film tap collimator with a high sensitivity PIN photodiode. This product adopt a n...

Single Window Single Mode Coupler 1x2, 1310nm, 155 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

VFIBRE LIMITED

[ Manufacturer,Importer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Retailer,Sourcing Office,Engineering/Tech Design,Agent ]

10 products

Contact Supplier

Single Window Single Mode Coupler 1x2, 1310nm, 1550nm, 405nm, 2000nm, 2050nm 1570nm

Fused fiber optic coupler (Fused Coupler) is a device based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, is designed for power splitting. It’s a device wi...

Inline Coupler (C5E/C6/C6A) Manufacturer

Taiwan

flag

Inline Coupler (C5E/C6/C6A)

HOW TO ORDER CICAU5EBK U: U=Unshielded; S=Full Shielded 5E: 5E=C5e; C6=C6; 6A=C6A (Only for shielded) BK: BK=Black; WH=White

Optical Fiber Splitter Supplier, 1X8, 1X16 PLC Spl Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Fiber Splitter Supplier, 1X8, 1X16 PLC Splitter Open Ended

Planar Lightwave Circuit - PLC optical fiber splitter is one kind of passive optical splitter, it is used in fiber links to distribute optical signals f...

Fiber Optic PLC Splitte Module Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Fiber Optic PLC Splitte Module

1 Description Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide t...

2016 Manufacture Fbt Coupler For FTTH,Fiber Amplif Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

2016 Manufacture Fbt Coupler For FTTH,Fiber Amplifier,Fiber Testing,Optical Fiber Gyro

Feature 1.Low excess loss&low insertion loss 2.Mini size 3.High stability and reliablity Application 1.Optical communication 2.Optical fib...

SM Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

SM Coupler

Tapered optical splitter features: 1. Additional low loss 2. Low polarization dependent loss 3. Good stability 4. Double working window 5. The thre...

Optical Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Optical Coupler

YB Optics's FBT coupler is two or more fiber bundle together, then melt in taper machine drawing, and real-time monitoring of optical divide ratio chang...

1X4,1X8 Polarization Maintaining(PM) Filter Couple Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X4,1X8 Polarization Maintaining(PM) Filter Coupler

1X4,1X8 POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter Coupler 1X2(2X2) 1550nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter Coupler Ruik’s(Ruik-tech Communication Co.,...

1X2(2X2) 1550nm Polarization Maintaining(PM) Filte Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X2(2X2) 1550nm Polarization Maintaining(PM) Filter Coupler

1X2(2X2) 1550nm POLARIZATION MAINTAINING(PM) Filter Coupler Ruik’s(Ruik-tech Communication Co.,ltd,skype:ruiktech,yhl(at)ruik-tech.com) 1X2(2X2) 1550nm...

1*2 PM Fused WDM-200nm For Fiber Testing /Fiber Am Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1*2 PM Fused WDM-200nm For Fiber Testing /Fiber Amplifier, Fiber Laser

Feature 1.Low excess loss&low insertion loss 2.High extinction ratio 3.High stability and reliablity 4.Avaiable for slow or fast Axis Operation ...

Mm Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Mm Coupler

Multimode Coupler are fabricated from graded index fibers with core diameters of 50um or 62.5um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short ...

High Extinction Ratio 1*2 Fused WDM -2000/800nm,20 Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

High Extinction Ratio 1*2 Fused WDM -2000/800nm,2000/1570nm Fused Coupler For Fiber Laser

Features 1.Low excess loss&low insertion loss 2.High extinction ratio 3.High stability and reliablity Applications Fiber laser Fiber ampli...

1064nm Fused Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1064nm Fused Coupler

Features Applications Low excess loss Various coupling ratio Compact size Fiber laser Fiber sensors Fiber amplifier

1X4, 1X8 PM Filter Coupler Module Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X4, 1X8 PM Filter Coupler Module

If you do not see a standard In-line Polarizer that meets your needs, we welcome the opportunity to review your desired specification and quote a custom...

High Power Fused Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

High Power Fused Coupler

Performance Specifications Parameter Values Operating Wavelength(nm) 1064,1550 Wavelength Range(nm) ±15 Excess Lose(dB) ≤0.06 Extinction Ratio(dB)(...

1*8 SFF Type PLC Optic Fiber Splitter with SC/APC  Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1*8 SFF Type PLC Optic Fiber Splitter with SC/APC Connector

Description Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide te...

ABS Box Type Optic Fiber PLC Splitters Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

ABS Box Type Optic Fiber PLC Splitters

Description Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide te...

Pump/Laser Combiner Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Pump/Laser Combiner

Description Sprincom’s pump/laser combiner can combine N channels energy of pump/laser into one channel, designed according to operating wavelengths an...

All Band Coupler (Abc) Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

All Band Coupler (Abc)

All Band Coupler (ABC) All Band coupler (ABC) is built by Special technique. The operating bandwidth of the coupler is expanded to 1260-1620nm, and w...

1×N (N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1×N (N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler

1×N (N×N) Monolithic Multi-Mode Coupler Multimode fiber couplers (MMC) are used for multimode fiber LAN systems. LightComm builds a series of  MMC wi...

PM Optical Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

PM Optical Coupler

Features Low Excess Loss Various Coupling Ratio Wide Pass Band High Stability And Reliability Epoxy Free Optical Path ...

1X4 Single Fusing Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1X4 Single Fusing Coupler

Features Low Excess Loss Single Fusion Design Uniform Power Splitting Compact Size Applications Telecommunication S...

1*64 ABS Box PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

1*64 ABS Box PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler

Description Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide te...

Mini Plc Splitter 1*8 Steel Tube 0.9mm Fiber Optic Manufacturer

China (Mainland)

flag

Mini Plc Splitter 1*8 Steel Tube 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter For Ftth

Steel tube type plc splitter Features: Good uniformity and low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Excellent Environmental...

1 2 3 4

Product Alert

Get FREE updates on Fiber Optic Coupler products and suppliers by email notice.

Need Help? Contact Us